313 Central Ave Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Central Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $271,507, approximately $178 per square foot. 313 Central Ave is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Fred L. Wilson Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Kannapolis Land Partners Llc
Bought by
Dale Earnhardt Blvd Partners Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Earnhardt Blvd Partners Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $234,760 | $95,000 | $139,760 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $234,760 | $95,000 | $139,760 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $129,410 | $20,000 | $109,410 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $129,410 | $20,000 | $109,410 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $129,410 | $20,000 | $109,410 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $129,410 | $20,000 | $109,410 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $110,370 | $11,000 | $99,370 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $110,370 | $11,000 | $99,370 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $87,490 | $11,000 | $76,490 |
| 2016 | -- | $90,940 | $15,000 | $75,940 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $90,940 | $15,000 | $75,940 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $90,940 | $15,000 | $75,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map