313 Central Blvd Wilmington, NC 28401
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,403
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Central Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28401 and is currently estimated at $306,602, approximately $218 per square foot. 313 Central Blvd is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Williston Middle School, and New Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1991
Sold by
Bowen James R Inez M
Bought by
Bowen Inez M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
Bought by
Bowen James R Inez M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Inez M | -- | -- | |
| Bowen James R Inez M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $273,700 | $69,200 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $167,600 | $49,700 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $167,600 | $49,700 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $167,600 | $49,700 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $121,500 | $41,400 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $121,500 | $41,400 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $121,500 | $41,400 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $121,500 | $41,400 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $951 | $85,800 | $31,000 | $54,800 |
| 2015 | $909 | $85,800 | $31,000 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | $870 | $85,800 | $31,000 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map