313 Champs Elysee Blvd Lafayette, LA 70503
Central Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,351 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,829
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Champs Elysee Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70503 and is currently estimated at $257,338, approximately $140 per square foot. 313 Champs Elysee Blvd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, O. Comeaux High School, and Westminster Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $20,588 | $2,700 | $17,888 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $20,588 | $2,700 | $17,888 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $19,737 | $2,700 | $17,037 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $19,737 | $2,700 | $17,037 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $15,740 | $2,700 | $13,040 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $15,740 | $2,700 | $13,040 |
| 2019 | $692 | $15,740 | $2,700 | $13,040 |
| 2018 | $707 | $15,740 | $2,700 | $13,040 |
| 2017 | $706 | $15,740 | $2,700 | $13,040 |
| 2015 | $704 | $15,740 | $2,700 | $13,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,740 | $2,700 | $13,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map