NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 Charles Ave Syracuse, NY 13209

Estimated Value: $212,818 - $249,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,408 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2021

Last sale price $162,755 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,482 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Charles Ave Park
  • 3 Car Garage

About This Home

As of May 2021

Looking for a great investment property or looking to owner occupy? This is your opportunity. Brand new roof, new electrical, new vinyl siding and Solvay electric equals low utility bills! This property includes a 3 car garage with a brand new roof as well that produces an additional $200 rental income per month. Previous deal fell through due to buyer not being able to obtain financing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dante Belmonte

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401323828 Listed on: 01/23/2021

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Newman

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10301218603

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,168

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 4,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x123

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,408 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313201-011-000-0010-009-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Hubbell Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,168

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

4,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1918

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Solvay

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313201-011-000-0010-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X123
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4920.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5168.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2021
Closed on
May 14, 2021
List Price
$162,000
Sold Price
$162,755
Premium/Discount to List
$755
0.47%
Current Estimated Value
$233,705

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,950
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.54%
Original Mortgage
$122,066
Outstanding Balance
$108,961
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,744

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Coral Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Belmonte Dante

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,120
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Diflorio Daniel
Bought by
Kaskov Dmitriy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Diflorio Daniel
Bought by
Diflorio Daniel and Diflorio Sr Revocable Tru

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Patrick Di Florio
Bought by
Diflorio Daniel A Donna

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sheth Ayesha $162,755 None Available
Sheth Ayesha $162,755 None Available
Belmonte Dante $159,000 --
Belmonte Dante $159,000 --
Kaskov Dmitriy -- --
Kaskov Dmitriy -- --
Diflorio Daniel -- --
Diflorio Daniel -- --
Diflorio Daniel A Donna $65,000 --
Diflorio Daniel A Donna $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sheth Ayesha $122,066
Closed Sheth Ayesha $122,066
Previous Owner Belmonte Dante $156,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Sold $162,755 +0.5% $68 / Sq Ft
01/23/2021 01/23/21 For Sale $162,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,423 $110,600 $11,100 $99,500
2024 $7,723 $110,600 $11,100 $99,500
2023 $7,174 $110,600 $11,100 $99,500
2022 $6,842 $110,600 $11,100 $99,500
2021 $6,158 $102,000 $11,100 $90,900
2020 $5,113 $79,000 $11,100 $67,900
2019 $1,389 $79,000 $11,100 $67,900
2018 $4,993 $79,000 $11,100 $67,900
2017 $1,300 $79,000 $11,100 $67,900
2016 $4,888 $79,000 $11,100 $67,900
2015 -- $79,000 $11,100 $67,900
2014 -- $79,000 $11,100 $67,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1316189

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313201-011-000-0010-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.