313 Circle Spring Dr Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Circle Spring Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $230,659, approximately $114 per square foot. 313 Circle Spring Dr is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Barren County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Asbury Clifton B and Asbury Karen
Bought by
Burris William Christopher and Burris Katelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,530
Outstanding Balance
$107,770
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Bought by
Asbury Clifton B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris William Christopher | $137,400 | Attorney Only | |
| Asbury Clifton B | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burris William Christopher | $130,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $137,400 | $18,200 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $137,400 | $18,200 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $137,400 | $18,200 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $137,400 | $18,200 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $137,400 | $18,200 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $137,400 | $18,200 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $137,400 | $18,000 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $137,400 | $18,000 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $120,000 | $19,200 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $120,000 | $19,200 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $120,000 | $19,200 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map