313 Colebrook Rd Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Colebrook Rd, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently estimated at $306,870, approximately $238 per square foot. 313 Colebrook Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Pearson School, Explorations Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Boothe John R
Bought by
Boothe John R and Boothe Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boothe John R | -- | -- | |
| Boothe John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boothe John R | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $167,860 | $44,870 | $122,990 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $162,260 | $44,870 | $117,390 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $162,260 | $44,870 | $117,390 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $107,730 | $32,550 | $75,180 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $107,730 | $32,550 | $75,180 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $107,730 | $32,550 | $75,180 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $107,730 | $32,550 | $75,180 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $107,730 | $32,550 | $75,180 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $104,930 | $30,590 | $74,340 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $101,010 | $30,590 | $70,420 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $101,010 | $30,590 | $70,420 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $101,010 | $30,590 | $70,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map