313 Deacon Rd Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Highland Home NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $421,101
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Deacon Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 and is currently estimated at $387,775, approximately $242 per square foot. 313 Deacon Rd is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Donald B. Dixon-Lyle R. Smith Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Belman Robert S
Bought by
Belman Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,240
Outstanding Balance
$166,951
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Belman Robert
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Stafford County
Bought by
Belman Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belman Alexander | $192,000 | Attorney | |
| Commonwealth Of Virginia | $1,420 | -- | |
| Belman Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belman Alexander | $186,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $317,500 | $95,000 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $317,500 | $95,000 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $235,200 | $90,000 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $235,200 | $90,000 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $210,200 | $65,000 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $210,200 | $65,000 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $201,400 | $65,000 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $201,400 | $65,000 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $201,400 | $65,000 | $136,400 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $201,400 | $65,000 | $136,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,800 | $65,000 | $122,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,800 | $65,000 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map