313 Deerpath St Tolono, IL 61880
Estimated Value: $285,125 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,555
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Deerpath St, Tolono, IL 61880 and is currently estimated at $326,281, approximately $209 per square foot. 313 Deerpath St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
C & C Illinois Properties Llc
Bought by
Cheely Christopher D and Cheely Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Outstanding Balance
$63,266
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2004
Sold by
Miller Raymond B
Bought by
C & C Illinois Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Gam Properties Llc
Bought by
Miller Raymond B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheely Christopher D | $165,000 | -- | |
| C & C Illinois Properties Llc | $26,500 | -- | |
| Miller Raymond B | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheely Christopher D | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620 | $86,210 | $13,620 | $72,590 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $79,750 | $12,600 | $67,150 |
| 2023 | $4,347 | $74,050 | $11,700 | $62,350 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $68,820 | $10,870 | $57,950 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $65,290 | $10,310 | $54,980 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $63,820 | $10,080 | $53,740 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $62,940 | $9,940 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $62,940 | $9,940 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $60,230 | $9,510 | $50,720 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $57,580 | $9,090 | $48,490 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $55,530 | $8,770 | $46,760 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $56,430 | $8,910 | $47,520 |
| 2013 | $3,857 | $56,430 | $8,910 | $47,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map