313 Dodge Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Bow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Dodge Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $301,124, approximately $330 per square foot. 313 Dodge Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Lynnhaven Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Ascher Annie Moore Schofield and Ascher Annie S
Bought by
Annie Moore Schofield Ascher Revocable Living and Ascher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annie Moore Schofield Ascher Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $232,900 | $129,000 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $224,300 | $115,000 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $216,400 | $111,000 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $212,600 | $111,000 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $178,400 | $88,000 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $169,600 | $80,000 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $161,800 | $80,000 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $161,800 | $80,000 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $154,300 | $72,500 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $154,300 | $72,500 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $152,200 | $78,800 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $145,100 | $84,000 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map