313 Durston Loop Morrisville, NC 27560
Breckenridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Durston Loop, Morrisville, NC 27560 and is currently estimated at $399,270, approximately $234 per square foot. 313 Durston Loop is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Alston Ridge Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Tang Kung Wen
Bought by
Tanglee Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Haas Stephen
Bought by
Tang Kung Wen and Chun Lee I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Baker Cynthia Rose
Bought by
Haas Stephen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanglee Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tang Kung Wen | $215,500 | None Available | |
| Haas Stephen | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $393,078 | $120,000 | $273,078 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $393,078 | $120,000 | $273,078 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $252,566 | $71,000 | $181,566 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $252,566 | $71,000 | $181,566 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $252,566 | $71,000 | $181,566 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $252,566 | $71,000 | $181,566 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $184,217 | $46,000 | $138,217 |
| 2018 | $0 | $184,217 | $46,000 | $138,217 |
| 2017 | $0 | $184,217 | $46,000 | $138,217 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $184,217 | $46,000 | $138,217 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,497 | $34,000 | $139,497 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,497 | $34,000 | $139,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map