Seller's Agent in 2025
Angel Rosado
REALTY EMPIRE, LLC
(201) 956-0245
8 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $574,068 - $743,000
This home is located at 313 E 18th St Unit 315, Paterson, NJ 07524 since 31 August 2025 and is currently estimated at $673,517, approximately $190 per square foot. 313 E 18th St Unit 315 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY EMPIRE, LLC Brokerage Phone: 973-510-2260 Listed on: 08/31/2025
Co-Listed By
HESHAM HAMDAM
REALTY EMPIRE, LLC Brokerage Phone: 973-510-2260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Mahedy Christopher | $675,000 | Weiss Title Group | |
| Gonzalez Jose A | $199,000 | -- | |
| Beato Francisco | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Mahedy Christopher | $662,774 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose A | $196,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Beato Francisco | $151,943 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | $675,000 | +12.7% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,184 | $219,500 | $42,400 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $10,762 | $219,500 | $42,400 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $10,189 | $219,500 | $42,400 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $9,825 | $219,500 | $42,400 | $177,100 |
| 2020 | $9,164 | $219,500 | $42,400 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $8,867 | $214,500 | $41,500 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $9,145 | $211,400 | $41,100 | $170,300 |
| 2017 | $8,724 | $209,700 | $40,800 | $168,900 |
| 2016 | $9,602 | $221,300 | $42,800 | $178,500 |
| 2015 | $9,091 | $221,300 | $42,800 | $178,500 |
| 2014 | $10,637 | $366,800 | $128,200 | $238,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angel Rosado
REALTY EMPIRE, LLC
(201) 956-0245
8 in this area
37 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
HESHAM HAMDAM
REALTY EMPIRE, LLC
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
KHAMELY RODRIGUEZ
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
(201) 906-2754
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3984008
APN: 08-02702-0000-00002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.