Seller's Agent in 2022
Carolyn Davis
Lee Simmons Signature Realty
(804) 721-6690
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,732 - $175,000
This well maintained home is perfect for the first-time homebuyer or investor. The home is move in ready with hardwood, a renovated kitchen, new vinyl kitchen floor, blown-in insulation, replacement windows and roof.
There are two additional lots being offered separately in the rear of this property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lee Simmons Signature Realty License #0225074988 Listed on: 10/22/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliday Kyra J | $129,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holliday Kyra J | $126,663 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Sold | $129,000 | -0.7% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $408 | $110,400 | $4,200 | $106,200 |
| 2025 | $363 | $110,100 | $4,200 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $4 | $110,100 | $4,200 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $214 | $56,200 | $4,200 | $52,000 |
| 2022 | $214 | $56,200 | $4,200 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $214 | $56,200 | $4,200 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $214 | $56,200 | $4,200 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $214 | $56,200 | $4,200 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $214 | $56,200 | $4,200 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $232 | $61,000 | $4,200 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $232 | $61,000 | $4,200 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | $232 | $61,000 | $4,200 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | $232 | $61,000 | $4,200 | $56,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carolyn Davis
Lee Simmons Signature Realty
(804) 721-6690
44 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2132532
APN: 5975
Ask me questions while you tour the home.