313 E 8th St New York, NY 10009
Alphabet City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,706,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$1,978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E 8th St, New York, NY 10009 and is currently priced at $2,706,000, approximately $1,978 per square foot. 313 E 8th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 34 Franklin D Roosevelt, East Village Community School, and The STAR Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $452,700 | $441,810 | $10,890 |
| 2025 | -- | $476,550 | $419,400 | $57,150 |
| 2024 | -- | $501,750 | $501,750 | $118,440 |
| 2023 | $0 | $386,100 | $386,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $391,950 | $391,950 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $340,650 | $340,650 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $296,100 | $296,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $257,400 | $257,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $214,650 | $214,650 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $143,100 | $143,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $132,750 | $132,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $126,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,250 | $110,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map