Seller's Agent in 2016
Kim Bruce
Goldwings Real Estate Group
(208) 452-3337
4 in this area
268 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $27,694 - $149,000
This home is located at 313 E Bower Ave, Nyssa, OR 97913 since 21 March 2016 and is currently estimated at $88,347, approximately $103 per square foot. This property was built in 1936. 313 E Bower Ave is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Nyssa Elementary School, Nyssa Middle School, and Nyssa High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuno Jaime N | $16,000 | Amerititle | |
| Weaver Robert C | $5,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | For Sale | $17,700 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $23,577 | $6,477 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $416 | $22,891 | $7,070 | $15,821 |
| 2023 | $406 | $22,225 | $7,843 | $14,382 |
| 2022 | $397 | $21,578 | $9,454 | $12,124 |
| 2021 | $387 | $20,950 | $9,868 | $11,082 |
| 2020 | $377 | $20,340 | $11,917 | $8,423 |
| 2019 | $367 | $19,748 | $11,755 | $7,993 |
| 2018 | $357 | $19,173 | $12,166 | $7,007 |
| 2017 | $345 | $18,615 | $11,812 | $6,803 |
| 2016 | $337 | $18,073 | $11,468 | $6,605 |
| 2015 | $300 | $17,547 | $8,447 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $312 | $17,036 | $8,666 | $8,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kim Bruce
Goldwings Real Estate Group
(208) 452-3337
4 in this area
268 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Daniel Longoni
Hunter of Homes, LLC
(208) 350-7339
14 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98614827
APN: 3895
Ask me questions while you tour the home.