Seller's Agent in 2025
Jimmy Wilkinson
Davis Realty Group, LLC
(985) 507-1663
3 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $162,000
Very nice 3 bed 1 bath home in of Amite. Recently remodeled, home has all new windows, outside repainted and much more must see!!! 450sf shed on property
OWNER AGENT
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Davis Realty Group, LLC License #995692502 Listed on: 11/06/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Tyler | $156,900 | True Title | |
| Roberts Tyler | $156,900 | True Title | |
| M & W Homes Llc | $82,500 | Crescent Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Tyler | $158,484 | |
| Closed | Roberts Tyler | $158,484 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/01/2025 01/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | Price Changed | $156,900 | -0.6% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Price Changed | $157,900 | -1.3% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $7,044 | $1,755 | $5,289 |
| 2024 | $557 | $6,589 | $1,620 | $4,969 |
| 2023 | $521 | $6,469 | $1,500 | $4,969 |
| 2022 | $521 | $6,469 | $1,500 | $4,969 |
| 2021 | $521 | $6,469 | $1,500 | $4,969 |
| 2020 | $553 | $6,469 | $1,500 | $4,969 |
| 2019 | $554 | $6,469 | $1,500 | $4,969 |
| 2018 | $556 | $6,469 | $1,500 | $4,969 |
| 2017 | $555 | $6,469 | $1,500 | $4,969 |
| 2016 | $555 | $6,469 | $1,500 | $4,969 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,469 | $1,500 | $4,969 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,469 | $1,500 | $4,969 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jimmy Wilkinson
Davis Realty Group, LLC
(985) 507-1663
3 in this area
95 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christopher Carter
Keller Williams Realty Services
(985) 502-4377
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2475038
APN: 04357000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.