313 E Main St Dayton, PA 16222
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Main St, Dayton, PA 16222 and is currently estimated at $97,738, approximately $60 per square foot. 313 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Shannock Valley Elementary Schoo, and Elderton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Fleming Julie A and Fleming Terry L
Bought by
Brockhoff Eleanor and Brockhoff David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Rumbaugh Ruth Louise
Bought by
Fleming Julie A and Fleming Terry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockhoff Eleanor | $35,500 | None Available | |
| Fleming Julie A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $19,540 | $10,400 | $9,140 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $19,540 | $10,400 | $9,140 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $19,540 | $10,400 | $9,140 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $19,540 | $10,400 | $9,140 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $19,540 | $10,400 | $9,140 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $19,540 | $10,400 | $9,140 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $19,540 | $10,400 | $9,140 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $14,850 | $1,800 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $19,540 | $10,400 | $9,140 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $19,540 | $10,400 | $9,140 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $19,540 | $10,400 | $9,140 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $19,540 | $10,400 | $9,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map