Seller's Agent in 2022
Allison Miller
Century 21 Circle
(574) 536-4631
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $235,000
Large Historic 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 2,000sqft. Property has newer metal roof, fenced yard and 2 stall detached garage. Fireplace in living room, 2 stair cases and main floor laundry. Please note the 3rd bathroom is off of the laundry room area, there is a shower present but it is blocked by boxes. Lots of potential! Property is sold in as is condition.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alba Juan L Cordova | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Lin Bella Xiang | -- | Statewide Title Company Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Flanagan Patrick J | -- | Integrity Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alba Juan L Cordova | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flanagan Patrick J | $74,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2022 05/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | +280.2% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2014 12/23/14 | Sold | $52,600 | -6.9% | $17 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | For Sale | $56,500 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $192,100 | $14,600 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $170,200 | $14,600 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $144,000 | $14,600 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $130,000 | $14,600 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $119,700 | $14,600 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $119,700 | $14,600 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $106,500 | $14,600 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $99,600 | $14,600 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $94,500 | $14,600 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $934 | $91,800 | $14,600 | $77,200 |
| 2013 | $947 | $94,700 | $14,600 | $80,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Allison Miller
Century 21 Circle
(574) 536-4631
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alison Romero
RE/MAX
(574) 238-7262
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Barbara Campbell
RE/MAX
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202212632
APN: 20-11-16-227-020.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.