Estimated Value: $119,928 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Tutt St, Howe, TX 75459 and is currently estimated at $151,464, approximately $229 per square foot. 313 E Tutt St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Summit Hill Elementary School, Howe Middle School, and Howe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Farris Phillip W and Farris Jeff C
Bought by
Russell Randell Wayne and Russell Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,835
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$127,629
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Randell Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Randell Wayne | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $69,155 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $62,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $315 | $57,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $51,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $47,234 | $35,531 | $11,703 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $44,799 | $29,277 | $15,522 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $45,848 | $25,576 | $20,272 |
| 2018 | $999 | $37,589 | $15,195 | $22,394 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $38,004 | $15,195 | $22,809 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $37,953 | $15,195 | $22,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map