Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Brown
Julie Brown Real Estate Group
(715) 579-2746
13 in this area
266 Total Sales
Move-in ready two-story home on the east side of Chippewa Falls offering updated features and a layout that lives larger than expected. The main level features a spacious kitchen, island, ample cabinetry, and room to gather. A dedicated dining area flows into a large family room. The main floor also includes a convenient half bath with laundry — a feature not commonly found in homes of this style. Upstairs offers three bedrooms and a full bath.
Water heater (2024), 150-amp electrical service. The furnace was replaced in 2008 and continues to operate well. While there is no garage, the property offers parking for at least three vehicles plus a boat, along with a storage shed that stays with the home for tools, bikes, and seasonal storage.
A well-maintained, updated home in a convenient Chippewa Falls location — ready for its next owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Julie Brown Real Estate Group License #60526-90 Listed on: 02/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | Attorney Adam B. Rasmussen | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $195,000 | +2.6% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $190,000 | +22.6% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Sold | $155,000 | +3.4% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | For Sale | $149,900 | +76.4% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | Sold | $85,000 | -29.1% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $109,600 | $7,100 | $102,500 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $109,600 | $7,100 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $109,600 | $7,100 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $109,600 | $7,100 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $106,000 | $7,100 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $106,000 | $7,100 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $55,100 | $4,700 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $55,100 | $4,700 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $55,100 | $4,700 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $55,100 | $4,700 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $55,100 | $4,700 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $55,100 | $4,700 | $50,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Brown
Julie Brown Real Estate Group
(715) 579-2746
13 in this area
266 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chris Powell
Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley
(715) 839-7653
15 in this area
73 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Travis Burnett
Property Shoppe Realty LLC
(715) 514-5828
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Shannyn Pinkert
Property Shoppe Realty LLC
(715) 514-5828
4 in this area
140 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ann Gandrud
CB Brenizer/Eau Claire
(715) 835-4344
4 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tasha Zeman
RE/MAX
8 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1598289
APN: 22808-0611-60060105C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.