313 Eagle Lair Dr Rock Hill, SC 29730
Estimated Value: $411,540 - $510,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Eagle Lair Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730 and is currently estimated at $463,135, approximately $219 per square foot. 313 Eagle Lair Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mount Holly Elementary School, Saluda Trail Middle School, and South Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Godfrey Builders Llc
Bought by
Lowery Chris and Lowery Angie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Outstanding Balance
$34,408
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$428,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Elkins Co Inc
Bought by
Godfrey Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Chris | $228,000 | -- | |
| Godfrey Builders Llc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowery Chris | $45,600 | |
| Open | Lowery Chris | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfrey Builders Llc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $10,421 | $1,695 | $8,726 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $9,062 | $1,662 | $7,400 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $9,062 | $1,661 | $7,401 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $9,062 | $1,661 | $7,401 |
| 2021 | -- | $9,062 | $1,661 | $7,401 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $9,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $7,880 | $1,800 | $6,080 |
| 2013 | $1,136 | $9,060 | $1,580 | $7,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map