313 Edgecliff Dr Langley, WA 98260
Estimated payment $4,287/month
About This Home
Live in the heart of downtown Langley, the seaside village on Whidbey Island. Noble Woods sits just blocks from shops, galleries, and great dining. Designed by Flatrock Productions, each home pairs quality craftsmanship with modern efficiency. The open main level features the kitchen, living, and dining areas, plus a guest bedroom and a 3/4 bath with laundry. Natural finishes add character, including a slate entry, hardwood floors, refined cabinetry, and stone countertops. The gourmet kitchen offers high-end appliances, a gas cooktop, and a walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the entire level is a private primary suite with a walk-in closet and full bath. Step outside to enjoy downtown strolls and nearby recreation at the marina and beach, the Center for the Arts, the Clyde Theater, and local parks. With its friendly small-town feel and beautiful setting, this home is ideal year-round or as an easy weekend escape—come experience “Island Time.”
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2477100
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,730
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 1,683 Sq Ft Lot
- Street terminates at a dead end
- East Facing Home
- Partially Fenced Property
- Level Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Property is in very good condition
HOA Fees
- $50 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,190 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number S854000000040
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $540,680 | $300,000 | $240,680 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $543,503 | $300,000 | $243,503 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $576,326 | $330,000 | $246,326 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $505,610 | $280,000 | $225,610 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $438,404 | $240,000 | $198,404 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $428,756 | $240,000 | $188,756 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $404,578 | $270,000 | $134,578 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $394,946 | $260,000 | $134,946 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $305,504 | $175,000 | $130,504 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $211,923 | $80,000 | $131,923 |
| 2015 | -- | $213,343 | $80,000 | $133,343 |
| 2013 | -- | $225,679 | $140,000 | $85,679 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $710,000 | +79.7% | $597 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $395,000 | -1.0% | $332 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -7.0% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $361 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $395,000 | Premier Title Island County |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $295,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2477100
APN: S8540-00-00004-0
- 301 Noblecliff Place
- 321 Edgecliff Dr
- 566 Creekside Terrace Unit 201
- 7 xx Sandy Point Rd
- 1021 High View St
- 233 Clover Ct
- 1037 Highview St
- 1074 Village Loop
- 1043 Village Loop
- 974 Woodside Ln
- 428 2nd St
- 961 Sandy Point Rd
- 683 3rd St Unit 1(A)
- 695 3rd St Unit A
- 695 3rd St Unit B
- 624 A, B & C 2nd St
- 0 Captain Vancouver Dr Unit NWM2442158
- 0 XXX Coles Rd
- 4654 Strawbridge Ln
- 4338 Herring St
- 3255 S East Camano Dr
- 3202 Shoreline Dr
- 3122 Glacier Ln
- 2426 James Place Unit 303
- 2919 Viewmont Place
- 16320 58th Ave NW
- 1300 W Marine View Dr
- 5010 84th St SW
- 1707 Merrill Creek Pkwy
- 1435 Crestview Dr Unit MIL
- 1901 Merrill Creek Pkwy
- 8425 44th Ave W
- 1303 25th St
- 505 Wood Place
- 1020 N Broadway
- 2720 Hoyt Ave
- 2901 Rucker Ave
- 1315 Pacific Ave