313 Elm St Clarksburg, WV 26301
Estimated Value: $180,440 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Elm St, Clarksburg, WV 26301 and is currently estimated at $185,110, approximately $97 per square foot. 313 Elm St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including St. Mary's Grade School, Mother Goose Land Kindergarten, and Emmanuel Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $78,060 | $21,180 | $56,880 |
| 2024 | $894 | $73,740 | $21,180 | $52,560 |
| 2023 | $818 | $69,420 | $21,180 | $48,240 |
| 2022 | $761 | $69,000 | $21,180 | $47,820 |
| 2021 | $744 | $68,340 | $21,180 | $47,160 |
| 2020 | $729 | $67,680 | $21,180 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $703 | $66,000 | $19,740 | $46,260 |
| 2018 | $692 | $65,400 | $19,740 | $45,660 |
| 2017 | $676 | $64,500 | $19,740 | $44,760 |
| 2016 | $657 | $63,660 | $19,740 | $43,920 |
| 2015 | $622 | $61,200 | $18,360 | $42,840 |
| 2014 | $612 | $60,540 | $18,360 | $42,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map