313 Firewheel Rd Burleson, TX 76028
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Firewheel Rd, Burleson, TX 76028 and is currently estimated at $292,066, approximately $149 per square foot. 313 Firewheel Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Judy Hajek Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Burleson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Stark Kevin J and Stark Angela L
Bought by
Soltau Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,140
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Stark Kevin J and Stark Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,425
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soltau Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Stark Kevin J | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soltau Mary | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stark Kevin J | $97,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $272,000 | $40,728 | $231,272 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $290,000 | $40,728 | $249,272 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $284,000 | $40,000 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $5,538 | $206,724 | $40,000 | $166,724 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $206,724 | $40,000 | $166,724 |
| 2020 | $5,750 | $207,539 | $40,000 | $167,539 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $198,637 | $40,000 | $158,637 |
| 2018 | $982 | $165,177 | $35,000 | $130,177 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $166,899 | $35,000 | $131,899 |
| 2016 | $3,961 | $151,397 | $35,000 | $116,397 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $124,100 | $16,000 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $124,100 | $16,000 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map