313 Gateford Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Gateford Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $491,882, approximately $191 per square foot. 313 Gateford Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ridge Meadows Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Timothy J and Smith Michelle G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,550
Outstanding Balance
$25,162
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$466,720
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Timothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Timothy J | $187,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,047 | $84,250 | $34,960 | $49,290 |
| 2024 | $5,047 | $72,180 | $19,420 | $52,760 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $72,180 | $19,420 | $52,760 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $67,350 | $23,310 | $44,040 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $67,350 | $23,310 | $44,040 |
| 2020 | $4,965 | $63,390 | $23,050 | $40,340 |
| 2019 | $4,985 | $63,390 | $23,050 | $40,340 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $59,980 | $17,310 | $42,670 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $59,980 | $17,310 | $42,670 |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $58,810 | $17,310 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | $4,877 | $58,810 | $17,310 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $4,561 | $53,620 | $12,620 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map