Estimated Value: $399,862 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Green Tree Rd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $500,716, approximately $371 per square foot. 313 Green Tree Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Bores Mary J and Estate Of Valerie M Muller
Bought by
Hendricksen Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Muller Valerie M
Bought by
Muller Valerie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricksen Tracey | -- | None Available | |
| Hendricksen Tracey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Muller Valerie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,529 | $238,100 | $132,600 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $5,898 | $238,100 | $132,600 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $5,812 | $238,100 | $132,600 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $238,100 | $132,600 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $5,682 | $238,100 | $132,600 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $5,617 | $238,100 | $132,600 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $238,100 | $132,600 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $5,391 | $238,100 | $132,600 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $5,245 | $238,100 | $132,600 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $5,193 | $237,000 | $132,600 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $5,058 | $237,000 | $132,600 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $5,015 | $237,000 | $132,600 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map