D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Don Hall
ASSIST-2-SELL SUPERIOR SERVICE REALTY
(715) 241-7653
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $247,147
Well maintained 4 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home in a convenient location, you can walk to Starbucks or McDonalds for coffee. Hardwood floors in the living room, tile floors in the kitchen and dining area. Roof was replaced by Dun Rite in 2012. Updated steel entry doors, wood burning fire place in the lower level family room. Nice deck off the dining area, fenced in yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ASSIST-2-SELL SUPERIOR SERVICE REALTY License #41157-94 Listed on: 03/14/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Courtney L | $155,000 | County Land & Title | |
| Schramke Jessica L | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $98,837 | None Available | |
| Thornton Jennifer L | $86,500 | None Available | |
| Bank One National Assn | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Courtney L | $150,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Schramke Jessica L | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornton Jennifer L | $86,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2021 03/14/21 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $188,200 | $31,300 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $188,200 | $31,300 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $153,100 | $26,800 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $153,100 | $26,800 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $117,700 | $26,800 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $117,700 | $26,800 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $102,500 | $18,300 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $102,500 | $18,300 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $102,500 | $18,300 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $102,500 | $18,300 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $102,500 | $18,300 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $92,900 | $14,000 | $78,900 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Don Hall
ASSIST-2-SELL SUPERIOR SERVICE REALTY
(715) 241-7653
145 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
JANNA HAMANN
FIRST WEBER
(715) 573-4505
39 Total Sales
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22101022
APN: 281-2807-134-1077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.