NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $449,073

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,746 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2025

Last sale price $415,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,931 / mo

119 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Are you looking for a turn-key property with 3 bedrooms and 3 1/2 bathrooms that is move-in ready, perhaps even down to the furnishings, in downtown Wilmington that you could use as a primary residence, a second home, or even put it on the short term rental market to generate some extra income? And wouldn't it be nice if it had a garage and a well managed HOA that took care of everything so all you had to do was live the downtown dream of going to dinner and drinks or meeting up with a friend for coffee or even attending a concert a few blocks away at the Live Oak Amphitheater without even getting in your car? Imagine if every bedroom had an ensuite bathroom and there were LVP floors throughout this open-concept and light-filled home with custom light fixtures mixed in. With a beautiful community courtyard out front and the famous ''One Tree Hill'' bridge right out your doorstep, this property provides all of that and has a unique cool factor that's hard to find anywhere else in town. You will be less than 10 minutes from Cape Fear Community College, UNCW and Wrightsville Beach, ILM Airport and I-40. The Brooklyn Arts District and the Soda Pop District are two of the most dynamic, buzzworthy and fastest growing areas of downtown; buy now and enjoy all it has to offer today and in the future.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Lanier

Intracoastal Realty Corporation Listed on: 12/23/2024

Intracoastal Realty Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Tara English

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,335

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 1,133 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 16 x 69 x 16 x 69
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Decorative Fence

HOA Fees

  • $430 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,746 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Master Insurance
  • Indie Ice Townhomes Association, Phone Number (910) 679-3012
  • Indie Ice Townhomes Subdivision
  • Maintained Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R04813-012-049-000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,335

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

1,133 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$430 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 241.98
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 2335.08
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Laundry Location: In Hall
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom2 Level: Third
  • Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: Second
  • Kitchen Level: Second
  • Living Room Level: Second
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Third
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1746.00
  • Stories: 3.0
  • Stories Levels: 3 Story or More
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1746.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Metal/Ornamental
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Balcony, Covered
  • Road Type Frontage: Maintained, Private Road, Paved
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Driveway: Additional Parking, Garage Faces Rear, Paved, On Site

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1600 - 1799
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Maint - Comm Areas, Street Lights, Water, Trash, Termite Bond, Pest Control, Master Insure, Maintenance Structure, Maint - Roads, Maint - Grounds
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 5160.00
  • H O A Association Name: Indie Ice Townhomes
  • H O A Association Phone: 9106793012
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: Premier Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Snipes
  • High School: New Hanover
  • Middle School: Williston

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 540.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Dimensions: 16 x 69 x 16 x 69
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1133.00
  • Zoning: R-3

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: R04813-012-049-000
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2024
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Hoeppner Joshua M and Kelsey Michelle
Bought by
Wiltrout Thomas Alan and Wiltrout Elona L
Seller's Agent
Stephanie Lanier
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Tara English
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.35%
Views
143
Current Estimated Value
$430,018

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,018
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.62%
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,313
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,705

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Pbw Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hoeppner Joshua M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,448
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wiltrout Thomas Alan $415,000 None Listed On Document
Hoeppner Joshua M $256,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wiltrout Thomas Alan $332,000
Previous Owner Hoeppner Joshua M $264,448
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Sold $415,000 -1.8% $238 / Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Price Changed $422,500 -0.6% $242 / Sq Ft
12/23/2024 12/23/24 For Sale $425,000 +66.0% $243 / Sq Ft
12/30/2019 12/30/19 Sold $256,000 +2.4% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2019 09/10/19 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 For Sale $250,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,611 $443,700 $100,000 $343,700
2024 $2,335 $268,400 $50,000 $218,400
2023 $2,268 $268,400 $50,000 $218,400
2022 $2,281 $268,400 $50,000 $218,400
2021 $2,297 $268,400 $50,000 $218,400
2020 $1,596 $151,500 $12,300 $139,200

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100481044

Hive MLS

APN: R04813-012-049-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.