313 High St Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $12,000 - $74,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 High St, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $37,433, approximately $36 per square foot. 313 High St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Goal Digital Academy, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Nrz Reo Xi Llc
Bought by
Boomtown Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of Richland County and Sheldon Steve
Bought by
Nrz Reo Xi Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boomtown Investments Llc | $12,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Boomtown Investments Llc | $12,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Nrz Reo Xi Llc | $30,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nrz Reo Xi Llc | $30,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $10,530 | $1,200 | $9,330 |
| 2024 | $34 | $10,530 | $1,200 | $9,330 |
| 2023 | $63 | $10,530 | $1,200 | $9,330 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,020 | $1,100 | $6,920 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,020 | $1,100 | $6,920 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,020 | $1,100 | $6,920 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,020 | $1,100 | $6,920 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,020 | $1,100 | $6,920 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,020 | $1,100 | $6,920 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,290 | $1,730 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | $492 | $8,290 | $1,730 | $6,560 |
| 2014 | $492 | $8,290 | $1,730 | $6,560 |
| 2012 | $492 | $8,730 | $1,820 | $6,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map