313 Home Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Home Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $173,934, approximately $111 per square foot. 313 Home Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lockland Elementary School, Lockland Middle School, and Lockland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Baker Timothy F and Baker Mary E
Bought by
Horsley Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Guardian Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Baker Timothy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Hess Jerry W
Bought by
Guardian Savings Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Meineke Donald W and Meineke Linda
Bought by
Hess Jerry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
Meineke Donald W and Meineke Linda P
Bought by
Hess Jerry Wayne and Hess Brenda Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,382
Interest Rate
11.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsley Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Timothy F | $55,000 | Attorney | |
| Guardian Savings Bank Fsb | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Hess Jerry W | $62,000 | Midwest Abstract Company | |
| Hess Jerry Wayne | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Timothy F | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hess Jerry W | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hess Jerry Wayne | $57,382 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $31,298 | $6,983 | $24,315 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $31,298 | $6,983 | $24,315 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $31,298 | $6,983 | $24,315 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $25,141 | $5,212 | $19,929 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $25,141 | $5,212 | $19,929 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $25,141 | $5,212 | $19,929 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $23,944 | $4,963 | $18,981 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $23,944 | $4,963 | $18,981 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $23,944 | $4,963 | $18,981 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $18,673 | $5,348 | $13,325 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $18,673 | $5,348 | $13,325 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $18,673 | $5,348 | $13,325 |
| 2013 | $1,077 | $19,251 | $5,513 | $13,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map