313 K St Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,448,411
Studio
--
Bath
2,275
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 K St, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $1,448,411, approximately $636 per square foot. 313 K St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Gate of Heaven Elementary School, South Boston Catholic Academy, and St Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
K St Llc 313
Bought by
Real Estate Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Mccarthy Lawrence V and Mccarthy Ann M
Bought by
K Street Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Estate Nt | $445,000 | -- | |
| K Street Llc | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | K Street Llc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |