313 Kames Ct Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Kames Ct, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $468,678, approximately $207 per square foot. 313 Kames Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Picture Home Llc
Bought by
Milam Andrew W and Milam Marcia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,915
Outstanding Balance
$106,468
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$362,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milam Andrew W | $61,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milam Andrew W | $220,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,393 | $449,600 | $68,600 | $381,000 |
| 2024 | $5,069 | $449,600 | $68,600 | $381,000 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $338,200 | $52,800 | $285,400 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $338,200 | $52,800 | $285,400 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $338,200 | $52,800 | $285,400 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $296,000 | $50,600 | $245,400 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $296,000 | $50,600 | $245,400 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $296,000 | $50,600 | $245,400 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $274,500 | $48,400 | $226,100 |
| 2016 | $4,240 | $251,900 | $48,400 | $203,500 |
| 2015 | $4,447 | $251,900 | $48,400 | $203,500 |
| 2014 | $4,447 | $251,900 | $48,400 | $203,500 |
| 2013 | $4,696 | $263,300 | $53,900 | $209,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map