Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Snyder
American Premier Realty, LLC
(410) 375-5779
2 in this area
602 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $318,000
Welcome to 313 King Street, a sweet bungalow-style home in the heart of Elkton, just minutes from the hospital, Cecil College, and the police department. This home offers so much character with the perfect location where you can really be part of the town and not miss out on all the fun activities downtown Elkton has throughout the year! Enjoy the welcoming front porch where you can greet friends or enjoy your morning coffee and watch the world go by. Neutral gray paint, hardwood floors, a bay window, and a wood-burning fireplace add to the charm of the living room. A Dining Room with hardwood floors and space for a big table for holiday meals, leads into the kitchen. The kitchen has lots of cabinets, and black appliances with access to the backyard for grilling and entertaining. Two bedrooms with ceiling fans and a hall bath complete the first floor. Closets galore in this home! The upstairs offers a 3rd bedroom, playroom, or office space. There is a HUGE unfinished storage area in the upstairs as well. The lower level has laundry and utilities, but plenty of space for gym equipment and even more storage. The backyard offers a shed and a long driveway for off-street parking. You can move right into this well-loved and cared for home!
Some of the recent updates this home has include new Anderson windows (2021) and a new high-energy furnace (2022). Don't miss this one—book your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 512-0090 broker@americanpremierrealtymd.com American Premier Realty, LLC License #615729 Listed on: 01/15/2025
Co-Listed By
(443) 512-0090 broker@americanpremierrealtymd.com American Premier Realty, LLC License #RSR002646
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 287-8080 integritynortheast@gmail.com Integrity Real Estate License #RS-0026250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Robert A | $303,000 | Kirsh Title | |
| Miles Robert A | $303,000 | Kirsh Title | |
| Cephas William A | $236,000 | Kirsh Title Services Inc | |
| Harris Janean | $215,000 | Ardent Title Company Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Robert A | $279,812 | |
| Closed | Miles Robert A | $279,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Cephas William A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Janean | $207,824 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $303,000 | +1.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -6.3% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | +35.6% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | Sold | $236,000 | +0.4% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2021 06/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | For Sale | $235,000 | +9.3% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.2% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -1.4% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | For Sale | $223,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Price Changed | $223,000 | -3.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $234,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $219,100 | $58,500 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $199,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $161,200 | $58,500 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $157,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $153,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $149,300 | $68,500 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Snyder
American Premier Realty, LLC
(410) 375-5779
2 in this area
602 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tracy Csontos
American Premier Realty, LLC
(410) 207-8677
1 in this area
181 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
J. Aaron Falkenstein
Integrity Real Estate
(302) 598-7989
21 in this area
137 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Danielle Ward
Patterson Schwartz
(443) 350-7112
16 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kerry D'Azevedo
Integrity Real Estate
(443) 350-5370
32 in this area
127 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Duncan
Foraker Realty Co.
(302) 242-7906
10 in this area
188 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCC2015134
APN: 03-047261
Ask me questions while you tour the home.