313 Langford St Berlin, GA 31722
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $136,763
1
Bed
1
Bath
568
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Langford St, Berlin, GA 31722 and is currently estimated at $99,441, approximately $175 per square foot. 313 Langford St is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Odom Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Two Jays Properties & Rentals Llc
Bought by
Robinette Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$122,613
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$23,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Adderton Major
Bought by
Diaz Torres Mosesto and Diaz Torres Villalonga-Estrada Marleny
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Deas Cary H
Bought by
American Banking Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Bought by
Deas Cary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Bought by
Deas Cary H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinette Chad | $125,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Torres Mosesto | $21,000 | -- | |
| Adderton Major | -- | -- | |