313 Lehigh Ave Gloucester City, NJ 08030
Estimated Value: $281,986 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Lehigh Ave, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 and is currently estimated at $333,747, approximately $139 per square foot. 313 Lehigh Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Cold Springs School, Gloucester City Middle School, and Gloucester City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Simila William A and Simila Meg
Bought by
Berry Tina L and Barber-Johnson Hishona T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Milnes David B
Bought by
Simila William A and Simila Meg
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Tina L | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Simila William A | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simila William A | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,384 | $139,500 | $43,600 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $6,981 | $139,500 | $43,600 | $95,900 |
| 2023 | $6,981 | $139,500 | $43,600 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $6,563 | $139,500 | $43,600 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $6,498 | $139,500 | $43,600 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $6,275 | $139,500 | $43,600 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $6,146 | $139,500 | $43,600 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $6,026 | $139,500 | $43,600 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $5,213 | $139,500 | $43,600 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $139,500 | $43,600 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $4,517 | $139,500 | $43,600 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $4,123 | $89,700 | $31,200 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map