313 Lexington Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Woodmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,146 - $758,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Lexington Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $732,787, approximately $440 per square foot. 313 Lexington Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Marasciullo Janene M
Bought by
Jacobs Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Marasciullo Janene M
Bought by
Jacobs Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Sineni Anthony
Bought by
Marasciullo Janene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
T Ann L and T Dumont R
Bought by
Sineni Anthony and Carresse Joan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Raymond Est G E
Bought by
Dumont Ann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Michael J | $589,000 | -- | |
| Jacobs Michael J | $589,000 | -- | |
| Marasciullo Janene M | $453,600 | -- | |
| Sineni Anthony | $214,000 | -- | |
| Dumont Ann L | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jacobs Michael J | $58,900 | |
| Open | Jacobs Michael J | $471,200 | |
| Closed | Jacobs Michael J | $471,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumont Ann L | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,729 | $548,300 | $264,700 | $283,600 |
| 2024 | $6,729 | $521,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $493,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $466,500 | $264,700 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $457,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,640 | $449,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,690 | $440,900 | $264,700 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $440,900 | $264,700 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $4,890 | $440,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $444,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $444,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $443,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map