313 Logos Trace Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $801,660
Studio
4
Baths
3,756
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Logos Trace, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $764,665, approximately $203 per square foot. 313 Logos Trace is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Radeck Rodger J and Radeck Roberta J
Bought by
Huffman Karen Lynn and House Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,508
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$591,157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Karen Lynn | $765,000 | Smith Closing & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huffman Karen Lynn | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History