313 Louis St Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $66,581 - $119,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Louis St, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $85,145, approximately $63 per square foot. 313 Louis St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Foundation Academy, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Horton Bernice and Johnson Deloris
Bought by
Williams Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Melissa | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $14,630 | $1,880 | $12,750 |
| 2024 | $194 | $14,630 | $1,880 | $12,750 |
| 2023 | $226 | $14,630 | $1,880 | $12,750 |
| 2022 | $117 | $10,840 | $1,670 | $9,170 |
| 2021 | $118 | $10,840 | $1,670 | $9,170 |
| 2020 | $120 | $10,840 | $1,670 | $9,170 |
| 2019 | $133 | $10,840 | $1,670 | $9,170 |
| 2018 | $131 | $10,840 | $1,670 | $9,170 |
| 2017 | $128 | $10,840 | $1,670 | $9,170 |
| 2016 | $62 | $9,730 | $1,590 | $8,140 |
| 2015 | $62 | $9,730 | $1,590 | $8,140 |
| 2014 | $579 | $9,730 | $1,590 | $8,140 |
| 2012 | $441 | $9,730 | $1,670 | $8,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map