313 Maple Ave Philippi, WV 26416
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $134,964
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Maple Ave, Philippi, WV 26416 and is currently estimated at $97,491, approximately $70 per square foot. 313 Maple Ave is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Philip Barbour High School and Feed My Sheep Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Harper Dylan M and Harper Lacey M
Bought by
Douglas Courtney and Cline Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,600
Outstanding Balance
$55,547
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Harper Dylan M
Bought by
Lyons Kevin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Courtney | $69,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyons Kevin A | $39,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglas Courtney | $55,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Kevin A | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $35,340 | $4,440 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $307 | $34,080 | $5,940 | $28,140 |
| 2023 | $302 | $33,540 | $5,940 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $305 | $33,000 | $5,940 | $27,060 |
| 2021 | $280 | $30,120 | $5,940 | $24,180 |
| 2020 | $280 | $30,120 | $5,940 | $24,180 |
| 2019 | $275 | $29,580 | $5,940 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $550 | $29,580 | $5,940 | $23,640 |
| 2017 | $544 | $29,280 | $5,940 | $23,340 |
| 2016 | $274 | $29,520 | $5,940 | $23,580 |
| 2015 | $269 | $29,280 | $5,940 | $23,340 |
| 2014 | $233 | $25,860 | $4,740 | $21,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map