313 Maple St Uvalda, GA 30473
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
693
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Maple St, Uvalda, GA 30473 and is currently estimated at $104,264, approximately $150 per square foot. 313 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Montgomery County Elementary School, Montgomery County Middle School, and Montgomery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Avant Beulah L
Bought by
Avant Clinton B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Avant Avant H and Avant B
Bought by
Avant Beulah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1959
Bought by
Avant Avant H and Avant B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avant Clinton B | -- | -- | |
| Avant Beulah L | -- | -- | |
| Avant Avant H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $3,576 | $2,530 | $1,046 |
| 2024 | $243 | $6,994 | $2,530 | $4,464 |
| 2023 | $207 | $6,993 | $2,530 | $4,464 |
| 2022 | $209 | $6,994 | $2,530 | $4,464 |
| 2021 | $208 | $6,994 | $2,530 | $4,464 |
| 2020 | $131 | $4,285 | $2,530 | $1,755 |
| 2019 | $128 | $4,285 | $2,530 | $1,755 |
| 2018 | $138 | $4,285 | $2,530 | $1,755 |
| 2017 | $138 | $4,285 | $2,530 | $1,755 |
| 2016 | $153 | $5,511 | $2,530 | $2,981 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,510 | $2,530 | $2,981 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,510 | $2,530 | $2,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map