313 Marist Ct Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Marist Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $754,146, approximately $309 per square foot. 313 Marist Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Hager David Gilmore
Bought by
Hager Evan Gela Mattocks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Don Galloway Homes Llc
Bought by
Hager David Gilmore and Hager Evangela Mattocks
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,687
Outstanding Balance
$99,393
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$654,753
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Evan Gela Mattocks | -- | None Available | |
| Hager David Gilmore | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hager David Gilmore | $251,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,623 | $768,976 | $178,125 | $590,851 |
| 2024 | $6,710 | $481,027 | $78,250 | $402,777 |
| 2023 | $6,301 | $481,027 | $78,250 | $402,777 |
| 2022 | $6,157 | $481,027 | $78,250 | $402,777 |
| 2021 | $6,128 | $481,027 | $78,250 | $402,777 |
| 2020 | $5,983 | $481,027 | $78,250 | $402,777 |
| 2019 | $5,983 | $481,027 | $78,250 | $402,777 |
| 2018 | $5,680 | $418,723 | $53,210 | $365,513 |
| 2017 | $5,638 | $418,723 | $53,210 | $365,513 |
| 2016 | $5,448 | $418,723 | $53,210 | $365,513 |
| 2015 | $5,474 | $395,422 | $60,353 | $335,069 |
| 2014 | $5,474 | $395,422 | $60,353 | $335,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map