313 Marlyn Ln Wallingford, PA 19086
Estimated Value: $633,953 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Marlyn Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086 and is currently estimated at $681,488, approximately $380 per square foot. 313 Marlyn Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wallingford Elementary School, Strath Haven Middle School, and Strath Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Beck William W
Bought by
Thomas Thomas F F and Thomas Laurie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,700
Outstanding Balance
$76,398
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$605,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Nutt James N and Nutt Margaret M
Bought by
Giacobetti John and Giacobetti Jennifer B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,545
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Thomas F F | $226,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Giacobetti John | $177,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Thomas F F | $214,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Giacobetti John | $162,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,328 | $321,150 | $114,470 | $206,680 |
| 2025 | $11,450 | $321,150 | $114,470 | $206,680 |
| 2024 | $11,450 | $321,150 | $114,470 | $206,680 |
| 2023 | $11,001 | $321,150 | $114,470 | $206,680 |
| 2022 | $10,768 | $321,150 | $114,470 | $206,680 |
| 2021 | $17,493 | $321,150 | $114,470 | $206,680 |
| 2020 | $10,157 | $175,270 | $62,320 | $112,950 |
| 2019 | $9,877 | $175,270 | $62,320 | $112,950 |
| 2018 | $9,685 | $175,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,419 | $175,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $962 | $175,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $982 | $164,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $923 | $164,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map