313 McCaffery Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 McCaffery Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $321,696, approximately $204 per square foot. 313 McCaffery Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School and Rhema Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Lasher Beverley
Bought by
Wigins Barry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,170
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,526
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wigins Barry | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wigins Barry | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $139,000 | $35,400 | $103,600 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $139,000 | $35,400 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $139,000 | $35,400 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $139,000 | $35,400 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $139,000 | $35,400 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $139,000 | $35,400 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $139,000 | $35,400 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $657 | $139,000 | $35,400 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $139,000 | $35,400 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $657 | $139,000 | $35,400 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $657 | $139,000 | $35,400 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $3,658 | $139,000 | $35,400 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map