313 Molise Cir Walton, KY 41094
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $429,957
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,317
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Molise Cir, Walton, KY 41094 and is currently estimated at $414,989, approximately $125 per square foot. 313 Molise Cir is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Piner Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Schierberg Kristi L and Schierberg Adam
Bought by
Thomas Salena D and Thomas Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,065
Outstanding Balance
$228,056
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Maronda Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Ryan Kristi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,817
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Handerson Llc
Bought by
Maronda Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Salena D | $266,900 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Ryan Kristi L | $205,540 | None Available | |
| Maronda Homes Of Cincinnati Llc | $32,725 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Salena D | $262,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Kristi L | $201,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $336,400 | $55,000 | $281,400 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $266,900 | $36,000 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $266,900 | $36,000 | $230,900 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $266,900 | $36,000 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $266,900 | $36,000 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $266,900 | $36,000 | $230,900 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $205,400 | $36,000 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $205,400 | $36,000 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $205,400 | $36,000 | $169,400 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $205,400 | $32,700 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $205,400 | $32,700 | $172,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map