313 Moyer Rd New Castle, PA 16101
Estimated Value: $101,786 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Moyer Rd, New Castle, PA 16101 and is currently estimated at $109,447, approximately $84 per square foot. 313 Moyer Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Washington Intermediate School, Harry W. Lockley Early Learning Center, and New Castle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Osmond Steve
Bought by
Hodum Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,397
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Investmint Properties Llc
Bought by
Osmond Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Riddle Gale M
Bought by
Investments Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Finamore David L and Finamore Robin L
Bought by
Riddle Gale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodum Ashley L | $82,500 | Elite Closings | |
| Osmond Steve | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Investments Properties Llc | $55,500 | None Available | |
| Riddle Gale | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodum Ashley L | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddle Gale | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,185 | $51,600 | $11,200 | $40,400 |
| 2025 | $2,185 | $51,600 | $11,200 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $51,600 | $11,200 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $51,600 | $11,200 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $51,600 | $11,200 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $51,600 | $11,200 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $50,900 | $11,200 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $50,900 | $11,200 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $50,900 | $11,200 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $50,900 | $11,200 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $942 | $50,900 | $11,200 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | $942 | $50,900 | $11,200 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | $942 | $50,900 | $11,200 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map