Estimated Value: $233,000 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 313 N 1st St, Secor, IL 61771 and is currently estimated at $240,000. 313 N 1st St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,542 | $71,306 | $4,630 | $66,676 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $64,848 | $4,211 | $60,637 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $59,499 | $3,864 | $55,635 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $56,184 | $3,649 | $52,535 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $54,787 | $3,558 | $51,229 |
| 2019 | $4,752 | $57,695 | $3,747 | $53,948 |
| 2018 | $4,733 | $55,481 | $3,603 | $51,878 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $54,393 | $3,532 | $50,861 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $52,518 | $3,410 | $49,108 |
| 2015 | $4,401 | $52,179 | $3,388 | $48,791 |
| 2014 | $4,401 | $52,706 | $3,422 | $49,284 |
| 2013 | $4,401 | $52,293 | $3,395 | $48,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map