C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Carol Coates
Realty Executives Northern AZ
Estimated Value: $488,032 - $687,000
Charming Victorian home plus cottage/studio or artist room which is on the Historic Register. Redwood fenced yard, covered front porch, parking spaces in back. Home is being with some furniture as a turnkey property. Sellers have done a lot of work and home is a great vacation rental managed by a local management company. Great front porch with level entry and plenty of room for entertaining guests. Use as a rental or enjoy this Victorian home yourself for a weekend getaway...you won't be disappointed !!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carol Coates
Realty Executives Northern AZ Listed on: 09/30/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Judith Kritz
Coldwell Banker Residential Br
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin M Benn Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benn Kevin | $315,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Galanis Joan | $275,000 | Yavapai Title | |
| Cototn Cottages Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mechlem Jennifer M | $285,000 | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Perkins Susan Finley | $148,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Perkins Susan Finley | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Parkhurst Charles L | $60,000 | Capital Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benn Kevin | $249,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Galanis Joan | $206,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Sold | $315,000 | +0.6% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | For Sale | $313,000 | +13.8% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Sold | $275,000 | -3.5% | $246 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2015 11/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2015 10/28/15 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $793 | $36,873 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $769 | $37,218 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $753 | $35,398 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $753 | $30,417 | $6,142 | $24,275 |
| 2022 | $738 | $23,956 | $6,691 | $17,265 |
| 2021 | $770 | $23,399 | $6,107 | $17,292 |
| 2020 | $771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $705 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Carol Coates
Realty Executives Northern AZ
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Judith Kritz
Coldwell Banker Residential Br
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Judy Kritz
Coldwell Banker Northland
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
LEN McGEE
Windermere RE Northern AZ
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
KATHLEEN MENTKEN
Windermere RE Northern AZ
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
KAT MENTKEN
Windermere RE Northern AZ
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 998709
APN: 114-02-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.