NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 N State St Greenfield, IN 46140

Estimated Value: $148,000 - $241,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
2,336 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2017

Last sale price $71,000 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 181% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,352 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Woodwork
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Harris Elementary School Rated A-
  • Bungalow

About This Home

As of August 2017

Property is not currently used as a residence. Roof is 7 years old, new sewer line to house in 2008, rewired, wood windows, & some hardwoods under carpet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Dudley

RE/MAX Realty Group License #RB14035819 Listed on: 05/17/2017

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

David Going

101 Realty Group, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Sump Pump

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 10,907 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Bradley Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 300732402014000009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2504
  • Subdivision Name: BRADLEY
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: Property is not currently used as a residence. Roof is 7 years old, new sewer line to house in 2008, rewired, wood windows, & some hardwoods under carpet.
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Appliances: None
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Wood Work Painted, Wood Work Stained
  • Living Area: 2336
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Room Count: 5
  • Areas Interior: Foyer Small,Living Room Formal
  • Eating Area: None
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1568
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 800
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 2336
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 768
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 768
  • Pct Optional Level Finished: 0-25%
  • Optional Level Below Grade: Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Gravel
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0

• Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Utility Options: Cable Available,Gas Connected,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 300732402014000009
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Curbs,Sidewalks,Street Lights,Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: 1
  • Lot Size: 82x133

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1944
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 972
  • Tax Exemption: None

MLS Schools

  • School District: Greenfield-Central Community

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Se Housing Llc
Bought by
Craney Steve
Current Estimated Value
$199,751

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Shallis Partnership
Bought by
Se Housing Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2017
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
David Going
101 Realty Group, LLC
List Price
$98,900
Sold Price
$71,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,900
-28.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Craney Steve $85,000 Ata National Title Group Of In
Se Housing Llc $61,000 Monument Title Insurance Compa
Shallis Partnership $71,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Sold $71,000 -16.0% $30 / Sq Ft
07/14/2017 07/14/17 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Price Changed $84,500 -14.6% $36 / Sq Ft
05/17/2017 05/17/17 For Sale $98,900 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,435 $175,900 $70,000 $105,900
2024 $3,352 $167,600 $70,000 $97,600
2023 $3,352 $156,300 $70,000 $86,300
2022 $2,452 $122,600 $71,400 $51,200
2021 $2,414 $120,700 $71,400 $49,300
2020 $2,388 $119,400 $71,400 $48,000
2019 $2,370 $118,500 $71,400 $47,100
2018 $2,124 $106,200 $59,100 $47,100
2017 $2,078 $103,900 $59,100 $44,800
2016 $1,944 $97,200 $53,700 $43,500
2014 $1,932 $96,600 $53,700 $42,900
2013 $1,932 $96,600 $53,700 $42,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21486487

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 30-07-32-402-014.000-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.