Seller's Agent in 2021
Karla Jacobson
2Ks Realty
(402) 759-2107
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $172,000
Come sit a spell... That's what this house 4 bed, 2 bath home evokes. Upon seeing the covered front porch, you just want to sit a spell. But wait, there is a back porch too! Inside the home you sell signs of a beautifully built home plus the open spaces- living, dining, kitchen all connected and filled with light! The kitchen is large, with great counter space, and comes with appliances. There is main-floor laundry here. A full bathroom and a bedroom/office (wood floors) completes the main floor. Right off the kitchen you enter the garage (insert angelic sounds here). Dang, it is a BIG garage. Upstairs there are 3 bedrooms, one with wood floors (so you might want to look under the carpet!) and a bathroom that has been updated and has the washer and dryer (that come with the house). Off the master bedroom there is the cutest sunporch. Sit a spell here too! Storage everywhere, large closets, basement with possibilities and a large lot with extra garage. Soooo much to offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natkes Dylan C | $89,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Kotas Emilie | $65,000 | -- | |
| Kahler Katherine R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Natkes Dylan C | $85,942 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | $88,600 | +3.0% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | For Sale | $86,000 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $90,800 | $13,025 | $77,775 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $85,400 | $7,625 | $77,775 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $85,400 | $7,625 | $77,775 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $60,695 | $7,625 | $53,070 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $60,695 | $7,625 | $53,070 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $60,695 | $7,625 | $53,070 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $60,695 | $7,625 | $53,070 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $60,120 | $1,205 | $58,915 |
| 2017 | $887 | $60,120 | $1,205 | $58,915 |
| 2016 | $898 | $60,120 | $1,205 | $58,915 |
| 2015 | $914 | $58,630 | $1,205 | $57,425 |
| 2014 | $955 | $58,630 | $1,205 | $57,425 |
| 2013 | $1,039 | $52,565 | $1,205 | $51,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Karla Jacobson
2Ks Realty
(402) 759-2107
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christine Dozler
Nebraska Realty
(402) 304-4905
33 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22113681
APN: 300000413
Ask me questions while you tour the home.