313 NW 7th St Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Blanche Ely NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,096 - $1,455,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,120
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 NW 7th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $1,120,274, approximately $218 per square foot. 313 NW 7th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Pompano Beach Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
New Luck Investments Inc
Bought by
Mahaisa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$620,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Legrano Ivonne
Bought by
New Luck Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Bcfiompany
Bought by
Daca Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Daca Managemnet Llc
Bought by
Legrano Lvonax
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Morris Osmond and Morris Denise
Bought by
Orpheus Llc and Northwest Registered Agent Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Osmond Dunkley Morris A Trust
Bought by
Morris Osmond Dunkley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Clarke Joseph and Jones Hazel
Bought by
Morris Osmond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahaisa Llc | $950,000 | Title Guaranty Of South Florid | |
| New Luck Investments Inc | $400,000 | Title Guaranty Of South Flor | |
| Daca Management Llc | $375,500 | None Available | |
| Daca Management Llc | $375,500 | None Available | |
| Legrano Lvonax | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Legrano Lvonax | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Orpheus Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Orpheus Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Osmond Dunkley | -- | Attorney | |
| Morris Osmond Dunkley | -- | Attorney | |
| Morris Osmond | $36,000 | -- | |
| Morris Osmond | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahaisa Llc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,553 | $888,150 | $87,140 | $801,010 |
| 2025 | $19,105 | $888,150 | $87,140 | $801,010 |
| 2024 | $18,572 | $866,030 | $87,140 | $778,890 |
| 2023 | $18,572 | $826,710 | $87,140 | $739,570 |
| 2022 | $18,065 | $826,710 | $87,140 | $739,570 |
| 2021 | $17,743 | $814,080 | $87,140 | $726,940 |
| 2020 | $17,071 | $814,080 | $87,140 | $726,940 |
| 2019 | $15,549 | $714,340 | $87,140 | $627,200 |
| 2018 | $14,920 | $714,340 | $87,140 | $627,200 |
| 2017 | $13,107 | $624,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,859 | $479,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,998 | $435,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,127 | $396,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $400,770 | $94,340 | $306,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map