313 Oak Haven Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Oak Haven Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $412,736, approximately $239 per square foot. 313 Oak Haven Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Wavecrest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Perreault Margot E and Margot E Perreault Trust
Bought by
Linden Kathleen Diamond and Perreault Margot E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Kelley Byron C and Kelley Audrey M
Bought by
Perreault Margot E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Ouellette Caren V and Ouellette V C
Bought by
Kelley Bryon C and Kelley Audrey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Adams Catherine M
Bought by
Ouellette Caren V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Assoc Relocation Mgmt Co Inc
Bought by
Adams Christopher J and Ouellette Caren V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,320
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Taylor Deborah A
Bought by
Assoc Relocation Mgmt Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,320
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Kathleen Diamond | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perreault Margot E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perreault Margot E | $146,000 | -- | |
| Kelley Bryon C | $121,000 | -- | |
| Ouellette Caren V | -- | -- | |
| Adams Christopher J | $120,000 | -- | |
| Assoc Relocation Mgmt Co Inc | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perreault Margot E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Christopher J | $118,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $145,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $141,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $137,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $133,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $129,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $128,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $125,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $122,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $120,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $117,860 | $32,000 | $85,860 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $117,050 | $32,000 | $85,050 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $116,130 | $27,000 | $89,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map